Change Language : English
होम CHHATTISGARH STATE SKILL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
कोर्स की खोज
कोर्स का नाम : जिले का चयन :
कुल कोर्स : 646  
   
क्रं कोर्स कोडकोर्स का नामसेक्टर का नामवांछनीय योग्यताअवधिनिम्न आयुVTP का नामCurriculum
1 AGR101 Basic Tractor Servicing AGRICULTURE 5th 150 16
2 AGR102 Basic Cultivation of cereal crops AGRICULTURE 5th 240 16
3 AGR104 Repair, Maintenance & field operation of tillage equipment AGRICULTURE 5th 150 16
4 AGR105 Repair & Maintenance of Irrigation equipment AGRICULTURE 5th 150 16
5 AGR111 Repair& Maintenance of Spraying & Dusting equipment AGRICULTURE 5th 150 16
6 AGR129 Landscaping and Floriculture AGRICULTURE 8th + 14 yrs. of age 300 14
7 AGR130 Fruit Cultivation AGRICULTURE 7th + 14 yrs. of age 300 14
8 AGR131 Seed Production AGRICULTURE 8th + 14 yrs. of age 180 14
9 AGR132 Mushroom Cultivation AGRICULTURE 5th + 14 yrs. of age 90 14
10 AGR134 Bio Fertilizer AGRICULTURE 8th + 14 yrs. of age 120 14
11 AGR135 Medicinal Plant AGRICULTURE 8th + 14 yrs. of age 300 14
12 AGR137 Vermiculturing & Vermicomposting AGRICULTURE 5th + 14 yrs. of age 90 14
13 AGR138 Preservation of Fruits & Vegetables AGRICULTURE 5th + 14 yrs. of age 240 14
14 AGR140 Entrepreneurship Development in Agri Business AGRICULTURE Graduate in any discipline & 20 yrs. of age 480 20
15 AGR222 Cultivation of oil seed & pulses AGRICULTURE 5th + (AGR101-AGR111) anyone of the courses 90 14
16 AGR223 Cultivation of vegetables AGRICULTURE 5th + (AGR101-AGR111) anyone of the courses 150 14
17 AGR239 Gardeners AGRICULTURE 8th+AGR129 300 15
18 AGR601 Tea Plantation Assistant AGRICULTURE Min. 5th Pass + 14 Yrs. of Age 400 16
19 AHC101 General Duty Attendant (GDA) ALLIED HEALTH CARE 8th 240 14
20 AHC103 Geriatric Assistant ALLIED HEALTH CARE 8th 240 14
21 AHC104 Domestic Assistant – Elderly Care ALLIED HEALTH CARE 8th 240 14
22 AHC202 General duty Attendant (GDA) – Supervisor ALLIED HEALTH CARE 8th + AHC101 240 14
23 AHM101 Poultry Farming ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT 8th 480 18
24 AHM102 Sheep & Goat Rearing ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT 8th 150 14
25 AHM103 Dairy Farming ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT 8th 180 14
26 AHM104 Dairy Development Worker ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT 8th 180 14
27 AHM130 Cow Boy ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT 5th 80 14
28 AHM151 Vaccinator ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & MEAT 8th 280 18
29 APC101 Basic Bee keeping Assistant APICULTURE 5th 200 14
30 AUR116 Bicycle and Tricycle repair AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th 180 14
31 AUR118 Driver cum Peon AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 8th 180 14
32 AUR203 Repair & Overhauling of 2 wheelers( moped) AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th+AUR102 210 14
33 AUR701 Basic Automotive Servicing 2 wheeler 3 wheeler AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th 500 14
34 AUR702 Basic Automotive Servicing 4 wheeler AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th 500 14
35 AUR703 Driver cum Mechanic AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th 600 14
36 AUR704 Bicycle and Tricycle repair AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th 500 14
37 AUR705 Repair & Overhauling of 2 wheelers & 3 wheeler AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th + AUR701 600 14
38 AUR706 Repair & Overhauling of Chasis systems (LMV & HMV) AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th + AUR702+ driving experience with valid driving License/ AUR703 600 14
39 AUR707 Repairing of Auto Electrical, Electronic and Air Conditioning System AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 8th + AUR702+ driving experience with valid driving License/ AUR703 600 14
40 AUR708 Repair & Overhauling of engine system AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th + AUR702+ driving experience with valid driving License/ AUR703 600 14
41 AUR709 Auto Body Repair Denting & Painting AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 5th + AUR702+ driving experience with valid driving License/ AUR703 600 14
42 AUR710 Basic Car Servicing AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 10th 1000 18
43 AUR714 Driver LMV AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR Min. 8th Std. + 18 Yrs of age. 600 14
44 AUR811 Automotive Service & Repair advance level-1 AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 10th +AUR710 1000 18
45 AUR812 Automotive Service & Repair advance level-2 AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 10th +AUR710 1000 18
46 AUR813 Automotive Service & Repair advance level-3 AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 10th +AUR710 1000 18
47 AUR815 Driver HMV AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR Min. 8th Std. + 18 Yrs of age + LMV License of 01 Year 600 14
48 BAN101 Accounting BANKING & ACCOUNTING 12th 450 14
49 BAN103 Banking Sales Representative BANKING & ACCOUNTING 10th 180 16
50 BAN104 Mutual Fund Associate BANKING & ACCOUNTING 10th 200 16
51 BAN202 Banking Associate BANKING & ACCOUNTING 12th + BAN101 300 18
52 BEA308 Beauty Therapist BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 10th+BEA202+BEA203+BEA204 120 14
53 BEA701 Beauty Therapy and Hair Styling level-1 BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 10th 500 14
54 BEA702 Beauty Therapy and Hair Styling level-2 BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 10th 500 14
55 BEA703 Integrated Course in Hair, Skin and Make-Up BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 8th 650 14
56 BEA704 Nail Technology BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 10th 240 14
57 BEA705 Bridal Make-up Artist BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 8th 300 14
58 BEA706 Beauty Advisor BEAUTY CULTURE & HAIR DRESSING 10th 220 14
59 BMB701 Primary Bamboo Processing BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
60 BMB702 Mechanic for Bamboo machinaries BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
61 BMB703 Secondary processing of Bamboo BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
62 BMB704 Bamboo Construction BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
63 BMB705 Bamboo Handicraft BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
64 BMB706 Mat Weaving BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
65 BMB707 Bamboo Furniture Making BAMBOO FABRICATION 8th 500 14
66 BMB708 Dhokra Shilpi BAMBOO FABRICATION Ability to read & write with 5th Std. Minimum 18 Years of age. 290 14
67 BMB709 Bamboo Craft BAMBOO FABRICATION Ability to read & write + Minimum 18 Years of age. 550 14
68 BRS101 Basic Art of Engraving BRASSWARE EXT016 120 14
69 BSC101 Small Office/ Home Office Coordinator BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent 480 18
70 BSC102 Junior Marketing Associate BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent 480 18
71 BSC103 Junior Human Resource Associate BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent 480 18
72 BSC104 Junior Finance associate BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent 480 18
73 BSC205 Small Office/ Home Office entrepreneur BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent + BSC 101 480 18
74 BSC206 Marketing Associate BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent + BSC 102 480 18
75 BSC207 Human Resource Associate BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent + BSC 103 480 18
76 BSC208 Finance associate BUSINESS & COMMERCE Graduation or Equivalent + BSC 104 480 18
77 CAR106 Hand tufted Carpet Manufacturing CARPET 5th 240 14
78 CAR214 Entrepreneurship & Export Management CARPET 10th +any one of MES level I course 240 14
79 CAR215 Spinning of Cotton Carpet yarn CARPET 10th +CAR105 240 14
80 CEQ101 Maintenance Mechanic Mining & Road Equipment CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT 10th 500 16
81 CEQ102 Maintenance & Repairs of Backhoe Loader and front end Loader/Wheel CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT 10th + LMV Licence & 18 yrs 250 18
82 CEQ103 Wheel Tractor Backhoe Loader Machine Operator CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT 10th + LMV Licence & 18 yrs 250 18
83 CEQ104 Excavator Operator CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT 10th + LMV Licence & 18 yrs 200 18
84 CHE101 Safety & General Awareness in Chemical Industry CHEMICAL 8th 90 14
85 CHE202 Process Attendant Chemical Plant CHEMICAL 8th +CHE101 90 14
86 CHE205 Instrument Attendant Chemical Plant CHEMICAL 8th +CHE101 90 14
87 COL101 Loader COURIER & LOGISTICS 5th 50 14
88 COL102 Courier COURIER & LOGISTICS 8th 120 14
89 COL103 Driver cum Courier COURIER & LOGISTICS 8th 180 14
90 COL104 Office Assistant COURIER & LOGISTICS 10th 240 14
91 COL107 Forklift Operator COURIER & LOGISTICS Min. 10th class with LMV Driving Licence 160 14
92 COL108 Glass handling and Packing operator COURIER & LOGISTICS 8th +Above 17 Years not more 160 17
93 COL109 warehousing operator COURIER & LOGISTICS 6th +Above 17 Years not more than 40 year of age 160 17
94 COL110 Despatch operator COURIER & LOGISTICS 6th +Above 17 Years not more than 40 year of age 160 17
95 COL205 Operation Supervisor/ Executive COURIER & LOGISTICS 10+2 +COL104 240 14
96 COL306 Marketing/Channel (Vendor/Franchise)/ Sales Executive COURIER & LOGISTICS Graduate + COL205/COL104 240 14
97 COL511 Junior Clerk COURIER & LOGISTICS 12th class pass 7 age 18 years and above 300 18
98 COL712 Senior Clerk COURIER & LOGISTICS Graduate or 12th pass with minimum Experience of 3 years of revevant industry or Completion of Level-1 (Junior Clerk course) & age 18 years and above. 400 18
99 COL813 Supervisor COURIER & LOGISTICS Graduate or 12th pass with minimum Experience of 3 years of revevant industry or Completion of Level-2 (Senior Clerk ) & age 18 years and above. 400 18
100 CON108 Assistant Mason CONSTRUCTION 5th 300 18
101 CON231 Electrical Fitter CONSTRUCTION 8th+ELE101 200 18
102 CON701 3D ADVANCED Designer Using ProE CONSTRUCTION 10th 500 18
103 CON702 Assistant Shuttering Carpenter & Scaffolder CONSTRUCTION 5th 300 18
104 CON703 Assistant Bar Bender & Steel Fixer CONSTRUCTION 5th 500 18
105 CON704 Assistant Highway Works Supervisor CONSTRUCTION 12th, ITI,GWS, III yr. diploma appeared 500 18
106 CON705 Assistant Plumber CONSTRUCTION 5th + CON701 500 18
107 CON707 Assistant Works Supervisor CONSTRUCTION 8th 500 18
108 CON708 Bar- Bender CONSTRUCTION 5th 500 18
109 CON709 Building Carpenter CONSTRUCTION 5th 300 18
110 CON710 Conventional shuttering carpenter CONSTRUCTION 5th 300 18
111 CON711 Highway Works Supervisor CONSTRUCTION Inter pass, ITI,GWS, 3rd year diploma appeared + CON704 500 18
112 CON712 Jumior Land Surveyor CONSTRUCTION 10th 500 18
113 CON713 Junior Rural Road Layer CONSTRUCTION 5th 500 18
114 CON714 Mason CONSTRUCTION 5th 500 18
115 CON715 Plumber CONSTRUCTION 5th 500 18
116 CON716 Scaffolder CONSTRUCTION 5th 300 18
117 CON718 Senior Land Surveyor CONSTRUCTION 10th + CON 712 500 18
118 CON719 System Shuttering carpenter CONSTRUCTION 5th + CON702 300 18
119 CON720 Assistant Technician Dry Wall & False Ceiling CONSTRUCTION 5th 500 18
120 CON721 Architectural and civil 2D drafting with autocad CONSTRUCTION 10th 750 18
121 CON722 Architectural drafting and 3D design with autodesk revit CONSTRUCTION 10th + CON 721 or ArchitecturalDraughtmanship or CivilDraughtmanship or ArchitecturalAssistant 500 18
122 CON723 Advance architectural drafting and 3D design with Autodesk REVIT CONSTRUCTION 10th and having completed coursein CON 722 500 18
123 CON724 3D visualization in Architecture CONSTRUCTION 10th + CON 721 or ArchitecturalDraughtmanship or CivilDraughtmanship or ArchitecturalAssistant 500 18
124 CON725 Crane Operator – Overhead EOT & Mobile Cranes CONSTRUCTION 10th 350 18
125 CON726 Batching Plant Operators CONSTRUCTION 10th 350 18
126 CON727 Riggers CONSTRUCTION 10th 350 18
127 CON728 Quality Inspector – Concrete CONSTRUCTION passed ITI/ diploma / degree in Civil Engg. 400 18
128 CON729 Production Supervisors CONSTRUCTION passed ITI/ diploma / degree in Civil Engg. 400 18
129 CON730 Block Masonry Work CONSTRUCTION 5th 350 18
130 CON731 Glass Fitter CONSTRUCTION 5th 350 18
131 CON732 Cladder CONSTRUCTION 5th 350 18
132 CON735 Hand Pump Technician CONSTRUCTION 10th pass 210 18
133 CSK101 Assistant Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th 200 16
134 CSK202 Positive Health & Well Being Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 200 16
135 CSK203 Child & Adolescent Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
136 CSK204 Family & Marriage Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
137 CSK205 Career & Guidance Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
138 CSK206 HIV & AIDS Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
139 CSK207 Tele Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
140 CSK208 Trauma & Disaster Management Counselor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
141 CSK209 Corporate Counsellor COUNSELLING SKILL 10th + CSK101 100 16
142 ELC701 Repair & Maintenance of Domestic Electronic Appliances ELECTRONICS 8th 520 14
143 ELC702 Repair & Maintenance of Office Electronic Equipment ELECTRONICS 8th 520 14
144 ELC703 Repair & maintenance of Personal electronic devices ELECTRONICS 8th 520 14
145 ELC704 Operation & Maintenance of Physiotherapy Equipment ELECTRONICS 8th + should be able to read & write english 200 14
146 ELC705 Operation & Maintenance of ECG & ICCU Instruments ELECTRONICS 8th + should be able to read & write english 200 14
147 ELC706 Operation & Maintenance of X-Ray Machine & Dark room Assistance ELECTRONICS 8th + should be able to read & write english 240 14
148 ELC707 Operation and Maintenance of clinical Equipment ELECTRONICS 8th + should be able to read & write english 200 14
149 ELC901 Repair & Maintenance of Flat Panel Display (FPD) TV Receiver ELECTRONICS 10th 300 18
150 ELE701 Electrician Domestic ELECTRICAL 8th 600 14
151 ELE702 Electrician Transmission Line ELECTRICAL 8th 800 18
152 ELE703 Electrical Winder ELECTRICAL 8th 600 14
153 EMS101 Junior Assistant – Elevator Installation ELECTRO-MECHANICAL 8th 150 16
154 EMS202 Assistant Elevator Installer ELECTRO-MECHANICAL 8th+EMS101 400 16
155 EMS303 Elevator Installer ELECTRO-MECHANICAL 8th+EMS102 450 16
156 FAB108 Basic Fitting Work FABRICATION 8th 180 14
157 FAB206 Fabrication Welding FABRICATION 8th +FAB102+FAB103 180 14
158 FAB209 Sheet Metal Worker (Panels, Cabins & Ducts) FABRICATION 8th 500 14
159 FAB701 Arc and Gas Welder FABRICATION 8th 700 14
160 FAB702 TIG Welder FABRICATION 8th + FAB701 300 14
161 FAB703 CO2 Welder FABRICATION 8th + FAB701 300 14
162 FAB704 ARC & MIG Welder FABRICATION Min 8th passed & 18 Yrs of Age 250 14
163 FAB706 Welder (Repair & Maintenance) FABRICATION 8th 500 14
164 FAB708 Pipe Welder (TIG & MMAW) FABRICATION 8th + FAB701 300 14
165 FAD601 Retail Sales Associates FASHION DESIGN 10th 520 14
166 FAD701 Software application in fashion design FASHION DESIGN 10th with skills in sketching & basic computer operation 580 14
167 FAD702 Software application in apparel merchandising FASHION DESIGN 12th with 01 year industry experience or certificate in fashion design/ Garment manufacturing 220 14
168 FAD703 Assistant Fashion Sales & Showroom Representative FASHION DESIGN 7th 680 14
169 FAD704 Apparel Ornamentalist Grade I FASHION DESIGN 7th 400 14
170 FAD705 Batik Printing Specialist FASHION DESIGN 7th 500 14
171 FAD706 Tie and Dye Specialist FASHION DESIGN 7th 500 14
172 FAD707 Block Printer FASHION DESIGN 7th 500 14
173 FAD708 Accessories Designing FASHION DESIGN 7th 500 14
174 FAD709 Home Furnishing FASHION DESIGN 8th 680 14
175 FAD710 Merchandising FASHION DESIGN 12th 680 14
176 FAD711 Export Documentation and procedure FASHION DESIGN 12th + experience in garment industry 680 14
177 FAD712 Machine Ari FASHION DESIGN 8th 680 14
178 FAD713 Software Application in Fashion Technology FASHION DESIGN 10th with skills in sketching & basic computer operation 680 14
179 FAD801 fashion design technology FASHION DESIGN 12th 1040 14
180 FAD901 Advance fashion design FASHION DESIGN 12th + FAD801 1040 14
181 FFP101 Perfume Blender FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 240 14
182 FFP102 Perfumer FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 240 14
183 FFP103 Perfume Tester FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 300 14
184 FFP104 Distillation Unit Operator FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 240 14
185 FFP105 Fractional Distillation Operator FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 240 14
186 FFP106 Solvent Extraction Operator FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 240 14
187 FFP107 Aroma Chemical Assistant FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th 240 14
188 FFP208 Processing Assistant FRAGRANCE, FLAVOUR & PERFUME 5th+any of the FFP105/106/107 300 14
189 FLO107 Artificial Flower arrangement (free style) Maker HOME DÉCOR – ART FLOWER 5th 340 14
190 FMG101 FMCG Sales Representative FAST MOVING CONSUMER GOODS (FMCG) 12th 200 18
191 FOO606 Manufacturing of Alcoholic Beverages FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Bachelor degree in life sciences 350 14
192 FOO607 Technology of Manufacturing Bakery Products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
193 FOO608 Processing of Sugar and Cocoa confectionary products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
194 FOO609 Processing and preserving Milk & Milk products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 8th 315 14
195 FOO610 Processing Of Fishes and Their By-Products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 8th 314 14
196 FOO611 Processing of Value Addition of plantation Crops FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
197 FOO612 food Beverages Processing technology FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th 350 14
198 FOO613 Slaughter house practices and processing of Meat products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 5th/8th 273 14
199 FOO614 Manufacturing of functional foods and Nutraceuticals FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION graduate with science stream 361 14
200 FOO615 manufacturing of traditional foods and their indigenisation FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 8th 336 14
201 FOO616 handling and safe storage of food grains FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 315 14
202 FOO617 processing of Sugarcane and sugar FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
203 FOO618 Wine Making technology FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
204 FOO619 Packaging technology of fruits and vegetables FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
205 FOO620 Brewing Technology FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
206 FOO621 Food Packaging and Labelling FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 295 14
207 FOO622 Food Safety and Microbial Analysis FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Mini.Graduate with Science (biology/medical stream) 320 14
208 FOO623 Food Supply Chain Management FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
209 FOO624 Skill Development in Sensory Assessment techniques FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION graduate with science stream 350 14
210 FOO625 manufacturing techniques of food processing machineries FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION ITI/diploma 630 14
211 FOO626 Operation & Maintenance of food processing equipment FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION ITI/diploma 350 14
212 FOO627 Instrumentation and Automation in food industry FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Mini.Graduate with Science stream preferably with maths 315 14
213 FOO628 Food Industry Business Management FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Mini.Bachelor degree 315 14
214 FOO629 Manufacturing of RTE,RTC and RTS food products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th 350 14
215 FOO630 performance evaluation of food processingf machinary FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Mini. ITI/diploma 350 14
216 FOO631 Rice Miling techniques FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Mini. 8th/10th std. 312 14
217 FOO632 manufacturing of Extruded products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Mini 12th /ITI 350 14
218 FOO633 Processing of Spices & Condiments FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 8th 315 14
219 FOO634 Processing of Oilseed and their By-Products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 12th 350 14
220 FOO635 Microbial Analysis and Food Safety FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th pass/NTC/NAC in any trade of foood processing sector/hospitality sector 500 14
221 FOO636 Operation and Management of Cold Storage FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th pass 500 14
222 FOO637 Food Industry By-Products and Waste Utilisation FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th pass 600 14
223 FOO638 Wheat Milling FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th pass 650 14
224 FOO639 Pulse Mill Operator FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Min. 8th Std/ Traditional Pulse Mill Operator + 18 Yrs of Age 400 14
225 FOO640 Poha Mill Operator FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION Min. 8th Std. + 18 Yrs of age. 310 14
226 FOO701 Fruits & Vegetables Processing FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th 500 14
227 FOO702 Baker & Confectioner FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 8th 500 14
228 FOO703 Agro Based Products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th 500 14
229 FOO704 Technology of Cereals and Pulses Based products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th 500 14
230 FOO705 Meat and Meat products FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION 10th 500 14
231 FRS101 Assistant Fire Operator FIRE AND SAFETY ENGINEERING 10th 300 18
232 FRS202 Fire and Rescue Operator FIRE AND SAFETY ENGINEERING 10th+FRS101 300 18
233 FSH102 Aquarium fabrication & Maintenance FISHERIES AND ALLIED SECTOR 5th 360 14
234 FSH105 Fish Feed preparation FISHERIES AND ALLIED SECTOR 5th 240 14
235 FSH106 Breeding of Ornamental Fish FISHERIES AND ALLIED SECTOR 5th 240 14
236 FSH107 Breeding of Carps FISHERIES AND ALLIED SECTOR 5th 240 14
237 GAF901 Godna Art on Fabrics TEXTILE 5th 390 14
238 GAR126 Data Entry Operator GARMENT MAKING 7th 400 14
239 GAR143 Sampling Tailor GARMENT MAKING 7th 600 14
240 GAR212 Tailor Children GARMENT MAKING 8th +GAR105 210 14
241 GAR213 Tailor Ladies GARMENT MAKING 8th +GAR105 420 14
242 GAR501 Hand Embroider GARMENT MAKING 5th 520 14
243 GAR502 Zig-Zag Machine Embroidery GARMENT MAKING 8th 680 14
244 GAR503 Apparel Finisher and Checker GARMENT MAKING 8th 360 14
245 GAR504 Industrial Sewing Machine Technician GARMENT MAKING 8th 360 14
246 GAR505 Garment Packer/ Ironer/ Fusing Technician GARMENT MAKING 5th 360 14
247 GAR506 Visual Merchandising GARMENT MAKING 8th 680 14
248 GAR507 Ornamentalist –Bead work for Garments GARMENT MAKING 5th 520 14
249 GAR508 Ornamentalist – Ikkat Designer GARMENT MAKING 5th 520 14
250 GAR509 Traditional Embroidery GARMENT MAKING 8th 1040 14
251 GAR510 Zardosi Work GARMENT MAKING 5th 680 14
252 GAR511 Ornamentalist – Hand Work specialist- Applique GARMENT MAKING 5th 520 14
253 GAR512 Ornamentalist – Hand Work specialist- Patch Work GARMENT MAKING 5th 520 14
254 GAR513 Ornamentalist – Hand Work specialist-Combination of different skills GARMENT MAKING 5th 520 14
255 GAR514 Surface Ornamentation Techniques GARMENT MAKING 5th 208 14
256 GAR515 Industrial Sewing Machine Operator GARMENT MAKING 5th 360 14
257 GAR516 Tailor (Basic Sewing Operator) GARMENT MAKING 5th 270 14
258 GAR517 Shirt,Kurta & Safari Making GARMENT MAKING 8th 1200 14
259 GAR518 Trouser and Pyjama Making GARMENT MAKING 8th 1200 14
260 GAR519 Jacket,Jodhpuri & Sherwani Making GARMENT MAKING 8th 1800 14
261 GAR601 Garment Construction Techniques GARMENT MAKING 8th 410 14
262 GAR602 Software Application in Pattern making GARMENT MAKING 10th with Knowledge of Pattern Making & computers 360 14
263 GAR603 Computerized Embroidery Techniques GARMENT MAKING 8th 360 14
264 GAR604 Apparel quality & compliance GARMENT MAKING 12th 520 14
265 GAR605 Software application in textile design GARMENT MAKING 10th with skills in sketching & basic computer operation 360 14
266 GAR620 Jacket,Jodhpuri & Sherwani Making (with Drafting & Cutting) GARMENT MAKING 8th + after completion of level of 1800 hrs/or having tailoring background 600 17
267 GAR621 Drafting in fabric & Cutting -Shirt,safari and kurta GARMENT MAKING 8th + after completion of level of GAR517/or having tailoring background 300 17
268 GAR622 Drafting & Cutting - Trouser & Pyjama GARMENT MAKING 8th +hrs after completion of level of GAR518/or having tailoring background 300 17
269 GAR623 Drafting & Cutting - Jacket & Jodhpuri GARMENT MAKING 8th 400 17
270 GAR701 Apparel pattern making Basic GARMENT MAKING 10th 520 14
271 GAR702 Apparel manufacturing technology-knits(foundation) GARMENT MAKING 10th 520 14
272 GAR703 Apparel production supervision and quality control GARMENT MAKING 12th 520 14
273 GAR704 Textile/ garment testing and quality control GARMENT MAKING 12th 520 14
274 GAR705 Apparel Production Planning & IE GARMENT MAKING 12th + 2 yrs. Exp. As supervisor or graduate/ diploma/certificate in any course of apparel 520 14
275 GAR801 Apparel CAD/CAM GARMENT MAKING 10th + GAR701+ GAR601 360 14
276 GAR802 Apparel Product Secialty Trouser,Knits,Jackets,Lounge wear GARMENT MAKING 8th + GAR502 360 14